KJFM SPORTS — The Missouri Football Coaches Association released their All-District teams. Players are voted on by the coaches within the district they played.
Class 1 District 2
Ryan Capps, Louisiana, Defensive End and Punter
Mason Washington, Louisiana, Wide Receiver
Wyatt Harrison, Louisiana, Defensive Back
Jordon Luck, Louisiana, Offensive and Defensive Line
Jacob Gray, Louisiana, Linebacker
Lakoda Preston, Mark Twain, Defensive Back
Trey Monroe, Mark Twain, Offensive Line
Evan Torrence, Mark Twain, Running Back
Clayton Turnbull, Mark Twain, Offensive Line
Coleman Epperson, Mark Twain, Defensive Line
Conner Eckler, Mark Twain, Defensive Back
Landon Moss, Mark Twain, Running Back
Dawson Talbot, Mark Twain, Linebacker
Aaron White, Paris, Defensive End
Owen Totten, Paris, Running Back
Devin Miller, Paris, Offensive and Defensive Line
Reese Barton, Paris, Wide Receiver
Kevin Lair, Paris, Offensive Line
Hayden Vaught, South Callaway, Running Back
Tanner Vaughan, South Callaway, Offensive Line
John Becktor, South Callaway, Defensive Line
Jasper Rees, South Callaway, Linebacker
Trace Helsel, South Callaway, Linebacker
Sam Buckner, South Callaway, Quarterback
Creed Farley, South Callaway, Offensive Line
Kyle Wetherell, South Callaway, Offensive Line
Brendon Mealy, South Callaway, Defensive Back
Tyler Potter, South Callaway, Linebacker
David Fenton, South Shelby, Defensive Back
Phillip Dodd, South Shelby, Wide Receiver
Wyatt Jackson, South Shelby, Offensive Line
Wyatt Owens, South Shelby, Wide Receiver
Class 2 District 5
Harrison Fowler, Hallsville, Running Back
Jayden Walters, Hallsville, Offensive Line
Ryan Roberts, Hallsville, Tight End
Colton Hobbs, Hallsville, Linebacker
Tyger Cobb, Hallsville, Quarterback
AJ Austene, Hallsville, Wide Receiver
Trenton Hobbs, Hallsville, Linebacker
DJ Larkin, Hallsville, Defensive Line
Alex White, Hallsville, Linebacker
Austin Keith, Hallsville, Defensive Line
Brody Fredrick, Hermann, Linebacker
James Hagedorn, Hermann, Offensive Line
Holden Ash, Hermann, Defensive Back
Sam Hurst, Hermann, Defensive Line
Parker Anderson, Hermann, Linebacker
Bryce Williams, Hermann, Offensive Line
Juan Pedro Garduno, Missouri Military Academy, Offensive Line
Phasakorn Cunningham, Missouri Military Academy, Offensive Line
Christopher Bryant, Missouri Military Academy, Linebacker
Enrique Padron, Missouri Military Academy, Wide Receiver
John Reese, Montgomery County, Offensive Line
Drake Deuser, Montgomery County, Defensive Back
Kyle Yelton, Montgomery County, Linebacker
Thomas Klekamp, Montgomery County, Tight End
Adam Czerniewski, Montgomery County, Quarterback
Gunner Sexton, Montgomery County, Offensive Line
Evan Abrecrombie, Montgomery County, Kicker
Cody Cash, North Callaway, Wide Receiver
Jantzen Bradford, North Callaway, Linebacker
Josh Selby, North Callaway, Defensive Line
Trevor Ray, North Callaway, Running Back
Zeke Gilman, North Callaway, Offensive Line
Manny Moreno, North Callaway, Defensive Back
Blake Whipple, North Callaway, Defensive Back
Payton Olsson, North Callaway, Wide Receiver
Garrett Schmidt, Van-Far/Community R-VI, Linebacker
Easton McAfee, Van-Far/Community R-VI, Offensive Line
LaTrell Wright, Van-Far/Community R-VI, Wide Receiver
Tony Garland, Van-Far/Community R-VI, Defensive Back
Bryson Lay, Van-Far/Community R-VI, Returner
Class 2 District 6
Michael Starks, Bowling Green, Defensive Back
Clay LaZear, Bowling Green, Linebacker
Charlie Bowen, Bowling Green, Running Back
Dylan Dalton, Bowling Green, Quarterback
Gunner Bryant, Bowling Green, Defensive Back
Jacob Bowen, Bowling Green, Offensive Line
Layne Sommers, Clark County, Wide Receiver, Punter and Defensive Back
Sam Wheeler, Clark County, Defensive End and Quarterback
Shane Lindsey, Clark County, Defensive Line
Tristen Shores, Clark County, Offensive Line
Zakk Eivins, Clopton/Elsberry, Wide Receiver
Riley Walker, Clopton/Elsberry, Defensive Line
Jacob Martin, Clopton/Elsberry, Linebacker
Jacob Wolanski, Clopton/Elsberry, Offensive Line
Drew Mallett, Highland, Quarterback
Robert Goehl, Highland, Linebacker
Devin Stutsman, Highland, Wide Receiver
Cameron Bringer, Highland, Wide Receiver
Logan Buhlig, Monroe City, Wide Receiver and Punter
Joshua Talton, Monroe City, Running Back
Connor Pfaff, Monroe City, Offensive Line
Ceaton Pennewell, Monroe City, Linebacker
Kyle Hays, Monroe City, Quarterback
Cecil Masterson, Monroe City, Defensive Line
Josiah Talton, Monroe City, Defensive Back
Deion White, Monroe City, Tight End
Brody Lehenbauer, Palmyra, Quarterback
Weston King, Palmyra, Defensive Line
Luke Triplett, Palmyra, Offensive Line
Abe Haerr, Palmyra, Tight End
Ross Arch, Palmyra, Running Back
Hayes Miller, Palmyra, Wide Receiver
Zane Meyers, Palmyra, Wide Receiver
Brayden Madden, Palmyra, Offensive Line
Josh Lickfield, Palmyra, Defensive Line
Wade Begley, Palmyra, Linebacker
Landyn Smith, Palmyra, Defensive Back
Collin Arch, Palmyra, Defensive Back