KJFM SPORTS — The 2020 Eastern Missouri All-Conference football teams have been released. Players are voted on by conference coaches.
First Team Offense
Braydn O’Neal, Quarterback, North Callaway
Michael Starks, Running Back, Bowling Green
Logan Hutcheson, Running Back, Montgomery County
Hayden Vaught, Running Back, South Callaway
*Zakk Eivins, Receiver, Clopton-Elsberry
*Drake Smith, Receiver, Montgomery County
Mason Washington, Receiver, Louisiana
Jake Smith, Receiver, Wright City
*Jacob Bowen, Offensive Line, Bowling Green
Trey Monroe, Offensive Line, Mark Twain
*John Resse, Offensive Line, Montgomery County
Evan Abercrombie, Offensive Line, Montgomery County
Josh Shelby, Offensive Line, North Callaway
*Tanner Vaughan, Offensive Line, South Callaway
Riley Walker, Offensive Line, Clopton-Elsberry
Trace Helsel, Fullback/Tight End/WB, South Callaway
Cody Cash, Offensive POY, North Callaway
First Team Defense
Hayden Finley, Defensive End, Bowling Green
Aidan Hall, Defensive End, Montogmery County
Josh Shelby, Defensive End, North Callaway
*Zakk Eivins, Defensive End, Clopton/Elsberry
*Jacob Bowen, Defensive Linemen, Bowling Green
John Hecktor, Defensive Linemen, South Callaway
Riley Walker, Defensive Linemen, Clopton/Elsberry
Clay LaZear, Linebacker, Bowling Green
*Christian Griffith, Linebacker, North Callaway
*Jasper Rees, Linebacker, South Callaway
Gunner Bryant, Strong Safety/OLB, Bowling Green
*Manny Moreno, Strong Safety/OLB, North Callaway
*Michael Starks, Defensive Back, Bowling Green
Drake Deuser, Defensive Back, Montgomery County
*Cody Cash, Defensive Back, North Callaway
Drake Myers, Defensive Back, Wright City
Kyle Yelton, Defensive POY, Montgomery County
Second Team Offense
Dylan Dalton, Quarterback, Bowling Green
Landon Moss, Running Back, Mark Twain
Drake Deuser, Running Back, Montgomery County
Trevor Ray, Running Back, North Callaway
Owen Niemeyer, Receiver, Bowling Green
Ty Leu, Receiver, Montgomery County
LaTrell Wright, Receiver, Van-Far
Tyler Potter, Receiver, South Callaway
Shay Butler, Offensive Line, Bowling Green
Ryan Bowen, Offensive Line, Bowling Green
Jordan Luck, Offensive Line, Louisiana
Zeke Gilman, Offensive Line, North Callaway
Alex Polston, Offensive Line, Wright City
Jacob Wolanski, Offensive Line, Clopton/Elsberry
Easton McAfee, Offensive Line, Van-Far
Charlie Bowen, Fullback/Tight End/WB, Bowling Green
Second Team Defense
Ryan Capps, Defensive End, Louisiana
Trey Monroe, Defensive End, Mark Twain
Trevor Ray, Defensive End, North Callaway
Tyler Potter, Defensive End, South Callaway
Coleman Epperson, Defensive Lineman, Mark Twain
Tristan Charlton, Defensive Lineman, Bowling Green
Zeke Gilman, Defensive Linemen, North Callaway
Dawson Talbott, Linebacker, Mark Twain
Trenton Clardy, Linebacker, Montgomery County
Garrett Schmidt, Linebacker, Van-Far
Evan Torrence, Strong Safety/OLB, Mark Twain
Bryson Lay, Strong Safety/OLB, Van-Far
Keenan James, Defensive Back, Montgomery County
Payton Hawkins, Defensive Back, Mark Twain
Layne Wortmann, Defensive Back, North Callaway
Bredon Mealy, Defensive Back, South Callaway
First Team Specialty Positions
Hayden Beck, Punter, Wright City
Bryson Lay, Utility/Kick Returner, Van-Far
Evan Abercrombie, Place Kicker, Montgomery County
Second Team Specialty Positions
Ryan Capps, Punter, Louisiana
Cody Cash, Utility, Kick Returner, North Callaway
Caleb Pezold, Place Kicker, South Callaway
Coach of the Year
Joe Chinn, Bowling Green
*Denotes unanimous selection