The 2019 Northeast All-District Football Team is voted on by sportscasters and sportswriters in Northeast Missouri.
Class 2
Quarterback
First Team
Blake Claas, Sr., Macon
Second Team
Corder Lehenbauer, Sr., Palmyra
Running Backs
First Team
Keenan Bastell, Sr., Monroe City
Caleb Lapslet, Sr., Clark County
Dakota Compton, Sr. Palmyra
Second Team
Jaden Rooge, Sr., Missouri Military Academy
Antwuan Battle, Sr., Monroe City
Zakk Eivins, Jr., Clopton/Elsberry
Receiving
First Team
Chrisjen Riekeberg, So., Macon
Bailey Sontag, Sr., Montgomery County
Abe Haerr, Jr., Palmyra
Second Team
Garrett Blaise, Sr., Macon
Kyle Martin, Sr., Clopton/Elsberry
Carson Parker, Sr., Montgomery County
Offensive Line
First Team
Caden Phillips, Sr., Macon
Max Hays, Sr., Monroe City
Trevor Schorr, Sr., Clark County
Jaden Bethel, Sr., Clark County
Jeremy Williams, Sr., Brookfield
Second Team
Ethan Everhart, Sr., Bowling Green
Jacob Bowen, Jr., Bowling Green
Weston King, Jr., Palmyra
Kole Dietrich, Sr., Palmyra
Aaron Milner, Sr., Montgomery County
Kickers
First Team
Kyle Martin, Sr., Clopton/Elsberry
Second Team
Timmy Watts, Sr., Macon
Defensive Line
First Team
Caden Phillips, Sr., Macon
Kyle Yelton, Jr., Montgomery County
Braden Perez, Sr., Bowling Green
Nick Gray, Sr., Clark County
Second Team
River Cliff, Jr., Missouri Military Academy
Weston King, Jr., Palmyra
Max Roed, Sr. Van-Far/Community R-VI
Evan Dorsey, Sr., Palmyra
Linebackers
First Team
Spencer Gregory, Sr., Clark County
Peyton Timbrook, Jr., Palmyra
Trevor Schorr, Sr., Clark County
Clay LaZear, Jr., Bowling Green
Second Team
Kyle Martin, Sr., Clopton/Elsberry
Aaron Milner, Sr., Montgomery County
Dominick Mitchell, Sr., Macon
Trace Alexander, Jr., Brookfield
Defensive Backs
First Team
Dylan Redd, Sr., Palmyra
Caleb Lapsley, Sr., Clark County
Maleek McPike, Sr., Clopton/Elsberry
Joshua Talton, So., Monroe City
Second Team
Cooper Hinkle, Sr., Palmyra
Blake Claas, Sr., Macon
Ben Miller, Sr., Montgomery County
Gabe Hunziker, Jr., Clark County
Punter
First Team
Ethan Abercrombie, Sr., Montgomery County
Second Team
Maleek McPike, Sr., Clopton/Elsberry
All Purpose
First Team
Shawn Yates, Sr., Clopton/Elsberry
Second Team
Deonta Fleming, Sr., Bowling Green
Coach of the Year – Ethan Allen, Clark County
Class 1
Quarterback
First Team
Ryan Dabney, Sr., Milan
Second Team
Alex McCauslin, Sr., Marceline
Running Backs
First Team
Cullen Bruner, Sr., Marceline
Torqe Brundage, Sr., Putnam County
Second Team
Devin Cropp, Sr., Louisiana
Kaison Berrey, Sr., Paris
Receiving
First Team
Hunter Shaw, Sr., Milan
Reese Barton, Jr., Paris
Second Team
Dre Morehead, Sr., Milan
Wyatt Molloy, So., Marceline
Offensive Line
First Team
Colby Sims, Sr., Marceline
Eli Kigar, So., Scotland County
Cason Wilt, Sr., South Shelby
Robert Mauck, Sr., Knox Couty
Hunter Quinn, So., Marceline
Second Team
Billy Bahena, Sr., Milan
Mathias Bridges, Sr., Mark Twain
Ethan Redington, So., Paris
Axel Pagan, Jr., Milan
Josh Luscan, Sr., Putnam County
Kickers
First Team
Cullen Bruner, Sr., Marceline
Second Team
Aaron Perez, Jr., Putnam County
Defensive Line
First Team
Luke Woutzke, Sr., South Shelby
Dalton Gloe, Sr., Louisiana
Richard Rowland, Sr., Putnam County
Nathan Cupp, So., Marceline
Second Team
Mason Shuler, Sr., South Shelby
Hunter Quinn, So., Marceline
Devin Miller, Jr., Paris
Kadon Chabert, Jr., Scotland County
Linebackers
First Team
Colby Sims, Sr., Marceline
Cason Wilt, Sr., South Shelby
Robert Mauck, Sr., Knox County
Dominik Dabney, Sr., Milan
Second Team
Ethan Redington, Sr., Paris
Avery Epperson, Sr., Mark Twain
Branton Burrus, Sr., Scotland County
Tony Bondy, Sr., Putnam County
Defensive Backs
First Team
Ryan Dabney, Sr., Milan
Wyatt Molloy, So., Marceline
Parker Triplett, Sr., Scotland County
Branson Miller, So., Knox County
Second Team
Daniel Burke, Sr., South Shelby
Hunter Shaw, Sr., Milan
Alex McCauslin, Sr., Marceline
Colder Evans, Jr., Putnam County
Punter
First Team
Cullen Bruner, Sr., Marceline
Second Team
Abraham Hernandez, Jr., Putnam County
All Purpose
First Team
Daniel Burke, Sr., South Shelby
Second Team
Jorge Lopez, Sr., Putnam County
Coach of the Year – Mark Ross, Marceline
Class 3 & 4
Quarterback
First Team
Paxton Dempsay, Sr., Kirksville
Second Team
Dominic Stoneking, Jr., Moberly
Running Backs
First Team
Damien French, Jr., Hannibal
Jarrett Kinder, Jr., Moberly
Dante Billups, Jr., Mexico
Second Team
Isaiah Reams, So., Mexico
Tyler Hardy, So., Hannibal
Receiving
First Team
Noah Copeland, Jr., Kirksville
Toby Short, Jr., Moberly
Second Team
Preston Bennett, Sr., Hannibal
Clayton Briscoe, Sr., Moberly
Offensive Line
First Team
Maverick Sadler, Sr., Mexico
Austin Laughlin, Sr., Moberly
Tristan Dunlap, Sr., Mexico
Caleb Allen, Sr., Hannibal
Mark Flores, Sr., Hannibal
Second Team
Kanye Washington, So., Hannibal
Ethan Bross, Sr., Hannibal
Caige Douglas, Sr., Moberly
Tight Ends
First Team
Jacksyn Miller, Jr., Moberly
Second Team
Jared Herron, Sr., Moberly
Kickers
First Team
Gage Gilmore, Sr., Mexico
Second Team
Ethan Vandall, Jr., Moberly
Defensive Line
First Team
Maverick Sadler, Sr., Mexico
Jarrett Kinder, Jr., Moberly
Dante Reading, Sr., Hannibal
Juan Mejia, Sr., Kirksville
Andrew Huff, Jr., Moberly
Second Team
Jimmy Sylvara, Sr., Kirksville
Tristan Dunlap, Sr., Mexico
Brady Zimmerman, So., Hannibal
Linebackers
First Team
Jared Herron, Sr., Moberly
Jacksyn Miller, Sr., Moberly
Hunter Gibbons, Sr., Hannibal
Second Team
Daylan Reading, Jr., Hannibal
Kadin Morgan, Sr., Hannibal
Defensive Backs
First Team
Drake Dudley, Jr., Hannibal
Michael White, So., Mexico
Clayton Briscoe, Sr., Moberly
Dominic Stoneking, Sr., Moberly
Second Team
Jaden Ballinger, So., Kirksville
Ty Prince, Jr., Mexico
Isaiah Reams, So., Mexico
Zach Watkins, Sr., Mexico
Kaiser Greenwell, So., Hannibal
Punter
First Team
Dominic Stoneking, Jr., Moberly
All Purpose
First Team
Offensive – Courtland Watson, So., Hannibal
Defensive – Joel Untrauer, Sr., Moberly
Second Team
Offensive – Ty Prince, Jr., Mexico
Defensive – Noah Copeland, Jr., Kirksville
Eight Man Football – North Shelby
First Team Offense
All Purpose – Dayton Mettes, Sr.
Running Back – Ethan Geisendorfer, Sr.
Offensive Line – Jackson Lunsford, Jr.
First Team Defense
Linebacker – Dayton Mettes, Sr.
Linebacker – Kyle Smith, So.
Linebacker – Justin Lunsford, So.
Defensive Back – Cale Stoneburner, So.
Coach of the Year – Seth Bass, North Shelby